Breaking news
  1. Watch live out-of-market games all
  2. Terrence launches career home run
  3. AUBURN – Kevin isn’t happy with the decision
  4. Splashes` 4-run 9th means nobody`s perfect
  5. Splashes` sweep wows country, Cubs

Stylemix Splashes vs Boston cardinals

California

Splashes

loss
2 : 3
Denver

Cardinals

win
Confederation of European Baseball,International Baseball September 27, 2017 - 7:20 am
California

Recap

RECAP

Baseball is a bat-and-ball game played between two teams of nine players each, who take turns batting and fielding. A player on the batting team who reaches a base safely can later attempt to advance to subsequent bases during teammates` turns batting, such as on a hit or by other means. The teams switch between batting and fielding whenever the fielding team records three outs.

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
September 27, 20177:20 amConfederation of European BaseballSeasson 2017

Venue

California

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Cardinals0020000010380
Splashes0101000000280

Cardinals

# OffenseABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOLOB
2Vernon Whalberg111110000000
10David Stead00001000000
12Trey Pena00010000002
13Brian Pinkett-Smith00010000020
19Justin Leggatt002000002200
22Darrin Benn00000002000
24Daniel Finn023000002000
29Andrew Cox00002220000
37Colin Enzo40030000000
45Harry Underwood440000000000
53Josh Woolley023200000000
 Total494751632242222
# DefenseIPHRERBBSOHR
2Vernon Whalberg1000000
10David Stead0200000
12Trey Pena0030000
13Brian Pinkett-Smith0004000
19Justin Leggatt0000500
22Darrin Benn0000060
24Daniel Finn0000007
29Andrew Cox00000054
37Colin Enzo0000300
45Harry Underwood0000000
53Josh Woolley0002000
 Total12368661

Splashes

# OffenseABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOLOB
2Vernon Whalberg11111111111
10David Stead22222222222
12Trey Pena333333333333
13Brian Pinkett-Smith444444444444
19Justin Leggatt05555555555
22Darrin Benn66666666666
24Daniel Finn77777777777
29Andrew Cox888888888888
37Colin Enzo00000000000
45Harry Underwood00000000000
53Josh Woolley00000000000
 Total31363636763611636366636
# DefenseIPHRERBBSOHR
2Vernon Whalberg1234567
10David Stead3456789
12Trey Pena11111111
13Brian Pinkett-Smith22202222
19Justin Leggatt3232323
22Darrin Benn0000000
24Daniel Finn0000000
29Andrew Cox0000000
37Colin Enzo0000000
45Harry Underwood0000000
53Josh Woolley0000000
 Total10311215281922

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image