Breaking news
  1. Watch live out-of-market games all
  2. Terrence launches career home run
  3. AUBURN – Kevin isn’t happy with the decision
  4. Splashes` 4-run 9th means nobody`s perfect
  5. Splashes` sweep wows country, Cubs

Home Run Derby

California

Splashes

tie
4 : 4
Denver

Cardinals

tie
Confederation of European Baseball,International Baseball July 5, 2017 - 6:51 am
California

Details

Date Time League Season
July 5, 2017 6:51 am Confederation of European Baseball Seasson 2017

Venue

California

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Cardinals0030000010480
Splashes0202000000480

Cardinals

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg111110000000
10David Stead00001000000
12Trey Pena00010000002
13Brian Pinkett-Smith00010000020
19Justin Leggatt002000002200
22Darrin Benn00000002000
24Daniel Finn023000002000
29Andrew Cox00002220000
37Colin Enzo40030000000
45Harry Underwood440000000000
53Josh Woolley023200000000
 Total494751632242222
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
2Vernon Whalberg1000000
10David Stead0200000
12Trey Pena0030000
13Brian Pinkett-Smith0004000
19Justin Leggatt0000500
22Darrin Benn0000060
24Daniel Finn0000007
29Andrew Cox00000054
37Colin Enzo0000300
45Harry Underwood0000000
53Josh Woolley0002000
 Total12368661

Splashes

# Offense AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg11111111111
10David Stead22222222222
12Trey Pena333333333333
13Brian Pinkett-Smith444444444444
19Justin Leggatt05555555555
22Darrin Benn66666666666
24Daniel Finn77777777777
29Andrew Cox888888888888
37Colin Enzo00000000000
45Harry Underwood00000000000
53Josh Woolley00000000000
 Total31363636763611636366636
# Defense IP H R ER BB SO HR
2Vernon Whalberg1234567
10David Stead3456789
12Trey Pena11111111
13Brian Pinkett-Smith22202222
19Justin Leggatt3232323
22Darrin Benn0000000
24Daniel Finn0000000
29Andrew Cox0000000
37Colin Enzo0000000
45Harry Underwood0000000
53Josh Woolley0000000
 Total10311215281922

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image